Year | Name | Dept | Fellowship Awarded |
---|---|---|---|
2023-2024 | Aline Rodrigues de Queiroz | Biochemistry | Hardin Distinguished Graduate Fellowship |
2023-2024 | Alison Ermisch | Animal Science | Margrave Agricultural Fellowship Fund |
2023-2024 | Brooke Rudloff | Animal Science | Gene Deutscher Fellowship in Beef Cattle Reproductive Physiology Fund |
2023-2024 | Emmanuel Biney | Biochemistry | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2023-2024 | Ishani Lal | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2023-2024 | Jensina Davis | Agronomy & Horticulture | Al Moseman International Fellowship Award |
2023-2024 | Kaouter Essakkat | Agricultural Economics | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2023-2024 | Kassandra Durazo Martinez | Animal Science | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2023-2024 | Leila Setayesh | Nutrition & Health Sciences | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2023-2024 | Luzviminda Sazon | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2023-2024 | Mahnoor Asif | Plant Pathology | Shear-Miles Fellowship |
2023-2024 | Michael Tross | Agronomy & Horticulture | Life Sciences Fellowship |
2023-2024 | Nicole Nordell | Vet & Biomedical Sciences | Life Sciences Fellowship |
2023-2024 | Nikee Shrestha | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2023-2024 | Prabhashis Bose | Food Science & Technology | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2023-2024 | Ramandeep Kaur | Agronomy & Horticulture | John and Louise Skala Fellowship |
2023-2024 | Rana Farrasati | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2023-2024 | Roberta Bianchin Rebesquini | Agronomy & Horticulture | John and Louise Skala Fellowship |
2023-2024 | Sadia Mannan Mitu | Biological Systems Engineering | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2023-2024 | Shohei Oguro | Agronomy & Horticulture | Hardin Distinguished Graduate Fellowship |
2023-2024 | Tauana Ferreira de Almeida | Agronomy & Horticulture | Shear-Miles Fellowship |
2023-2024 | Thomas Monroe | Biological Systems Engineering | Margrave Agricultural Fellowship Fund |
Year | Name | Dept | Fellowship Awarded |
---|---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Alice Kah Hui Ngu | Nutrition & Health Sciences | John and Louise Skala Fellowship |
2022-2023 | Alison Ermisch | Animal Science | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2022-2023 | Anthony Juritsch | Food Science & Technology | Life Sciences Fellowship |
2022-2023 | Christopher Anuo | Agronomy & Horticulture | John and Louise Skala Fellowship |
2022-2023 | Emerson Nolasco | Food Science & Technology | John and Louise Skala Fellowship |
2022-2023 | Farhad Alavi | Food Science & Technology | John and Louise Skala Fellowship |
2022-2023 | Gonzalo Rizzo Ayphassorho | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2022-2023 | Hafith Furqoni | Agronomy & Horticulture | John and Louise Skala Fellowship |
2022-2023 | Heena Puri | Entomology | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2022-2023 | Jiaming Duan | Biological Systems Engineering | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2022-2023 | Kaitlyn Campbell | School of Natural Resources | Life Sciences Fellowship |
2022-2023 | Katherine LaTourrette | Plant Pathology | Shear-Miles Fellowship |
2022-2023 | Landon Tadich | Animal Science | Gene Deutscher Fellowship in Beef Cattle Reproductive Physiology Fund |
2022-2023 | Laura Thompson | Agronomy & Horticulture | Margrave Agricultural Fellowship Fund |
2022-2023 | Nafyad Kawo | School of Natural Resources | John and Louise Skala Fellowship |
2022-2023 | Nawaraj Dulal | Plant Pathology | Hardin Distinguished Graduate Fellowship |
2022-2023 | Ramandeep Kaur | Agronomy & Horticulture | John and Louise Skala Fellowship |
2022-2023 | Reba Colin | Animal Science | Margrave Agricultural Fellowship Fund |
2022-2023 | Yuvraj Chopra | Agronomy & Horticulture | Hardin Distinguished Graduate Fellowship |
Year | Student Name | Dept | Award |
---|---|---|---|
2021-2022 | Alice Kah Hui Ngu | Nutrition & Health Science | John and Louise Skala Fellowship |
2021-2022 | Alison Ermisch | Animal Science | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2021-2022 | Anthony Juritsch | Food Science & Technology | Life Sciences Fellowship |
2021-2022 | Christopher Anuo | Agronomy & Horticulture | John and Louise Skala Fellowship |
2021-2022 | Emerson Nolasco | Food Science & Technology | John and Louise Skala Fellowship |
2021-2022 | Farhad Alavi | Food Science & Technology | John and Louise Skala Fellowship |
2021-2022 | Gonzalo Rizzo Ayphassorho | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2021-2022 | Hafith Furqoni | Agronomy & Horticulture | John and Louise Skala Fellowship |
2021-2022 | Heena Puri | Entomology | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2021-2022 | Jiaming Duan | Biological Systems Engineering | Widaman Distinguished Graduate Fellowship Award |
2021-2022 | Kaitlyn Campbell | School of Natural Resources | Life Sciences Fellowship |
2021-2022 | Katherine LaTourrette | Plant Pathology | Shear-Miles Fellowship |
2021-2022 | Landon Tadich | Animal Science | Gene Deutscher Fellowship in Beef Cattle Reproductive Physiology Fund |
2021-2022 | Laura Thompson | Agronomy & Horticulture | Margrave Agricultural Fellowship Fund |
2021-2022 | Nafyad Kawo | School of Natural Resources | John and Louise Skala Fellowship |
2021-2022 | Nawaraj Dulal | Plant Pathology | Hardin Distinguished Graduate Fellowship |
2021-2022 | Ramandeep Kaur | Agronomy & Horticulture | John and Louise Skala Fellowship |
2021-2022 | Reba Colin | Animal Science | Margrave Agricultural Fellowship Fund |
2021-2022 | Yuvraj Chopra | Agronomy & Horticulture | Hardin Distinguished Graduate Fellowship |
Year | Student Name | Dept | Award |
---|---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Balpreet Kaur Dhatt | Agronomy & Horticulture | Hardin |
2020-2021 | Osler Ortez | Agronomy & Horticulture | Hardin |
2020-2021 | Alice Kah Hui Ngu | Nutrition & Health Sciences | Skala |
2020-2021 | Enshi Liu | Biological Systems Engineering | Skala |
2020-2021 | Fang Zhou | Nutrition & Health Sciences | Shear-Miles |
2020-2021 | Kari Heck | Biological Systems Engineering | Shear-Miles |
2020-2021 | Sajjan Grover | Entomology | Shear-Miles |
2020-2021 | Anthony Amori | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2020-2021 | Chenyong Miao | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2020-2021 | Christopher Anuo | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2020-2021 | Jayeshbhai Chaudhari | Vet & Biomedical Sciences | Widaman |
2020-2021 | Manny Saluja | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2020-2021 | Ninaad Lasrado | Vet & Biomedical Sciences | Widaman |
2020-2021 | Pedro Vertino de Queiroz | Agricultural Economics | Widaman |
2020-2021 | Qinnan Yang | Food Science & Technology | Widaman |
2020-2021 | Renae Sieck | Animal Science | Widaman |
2020-2021 | Rituraj Khound | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
Year | Student Name | Dept | Award |
---|---|---|---|
2019-2020 | Ali Mohammed | Biological Systems Engineering | Shear-Miles |
2019-2020 | Alice Kah Hui Ngu | Nutrition & Health Sciences | Skala |
2019-2020 | Bingnan Mu | Textiles, Merchandise & Fashion Design | Skala |
2019-2020 | Enshi Liu | Biological Systems Engineering | Skala |
2019-2020 | Fang Zhou | Nutrition & Health Sciences | Widaman |
2019-2020 | Hannah Stoll | Agronomy & Horticulture | Moseman |
2019-2020 | Haowen Qiu | Nutrition & Health Sciences | Widaman |
2019-2020 | Harleen Kaur | Nutrition & Health Sciences | Widaman |
2019-2020 | Jaspreet Sandhu | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2019-2020 | Jaspinder Singh | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2019-2020 | Jasreman Singh | Biological Systems Engineering | Widaman |
2019-2020 | Johnna Baller | Animal Science | Widaman |
2019-2020 | Karen Ferreira da Silva | Plant Pathology | Hardin |
2019-2020 | Lei Wang | Food Science & Technology | Skala |
2019-2020 | Long Chen | Biological Systems Engineering | Shear-Miles |
2019-2020 | Sajjan Grover | Entomology | Widaman |
2019-2020 | Sonal Sukreet | Nutrition & Health Sciences | Widaman |
2019-2020 | Soon Kiat Lau | Food Science & Technology | Shear-Miles |
2019-2020 | Srikanth Kodati | Plant Pathology | Widaman |
2019-2020 | Zachery Shomo | Biochemistry | Hardin |
Year | Student Name | Dept | Award |
---|---|---|---|
2018-2019 | Jaspreet Sandhu | Agronomy & Horticulture | Hardin |
2018-2019 | Sajjan Grover | Entomology | Hardin |
2018-2019 | Nicholas Garst | Agronomy & Horticulture | Moseman |
2018-2019 | Alexandre Tonon Rosa | Agronomy & Horticulture | Shear-Miles |
2018-2019 | Rachana Poudel | Food Science & Technology | Shear-Miles |
2018-2019 | Bingnan Mu | Textiles, Merchandise & Fashion Design | Skala |
2018-2019 | Enshi Liu | Biological Systems Engineering | Skala |
2018-2019 | Ashley Stengel | Food Science & Technology | Widaman |
2018-2019 | Di Wu | Nutrition & Health Sciences | Widaman |
2018-2019 | Long Chen | Biological Systems Engineering | Widaman |
2018-2019 | Madhav Bhatta | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2018-2019 | Nuwan Wijewardane | Biological Systems Engineering | Widaman |
2018-2019 | Rafael Segura | Food Science & Technology | Widaman |
2018-2019 | Raquel Rocha | Plant Pathology | Widaman |
2018-2019 | Shelby Springman | Animal Science | Widaman |
Year | Student Name | Dept | Award |
---|---|---|---|
2017-2018 | Madhav Bhatta | Agronomy & Horticulture | Hardin |
2017-2018 | Meetpal Kukal | Biological Systems Engineering | Hardin |
2017-2018 | Debora Goulart Montezano | Entomology | Shear-Miles |
2017-2018 | Manbir K. Rakkar | Agronomy & Horticulture | Shear-Miles |
2017-2018 | Thomas R. Butts | Agronomy & Horticulture | Shear-Miles |
2017-2018 | Bignan Mu | Textiles, Merchandise & Fashion Design | Skala |
2017-2018 | Allison Claire Barnes | Biochemistry | Widaman |
2017-2018 | Ashley E. Bigge | Animal Science | Widaman |
2017-2018 | Elnazsadat Hosseiniaghdam | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2017-2018 | Esteban Valverde-Bogantes | Food Science & Technology | Widaman |
2017-2018 | Kaitlin M. Chapman | Entomology | Widaman |
2017-2018 | Nicolas Cafaro La Menza | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2017-2018 | Nikita Gambhir | Plant Pathology | Widaman |
2017-2018 | Olufemi Peter Abimbola | Biological Systems Engineering | Widaman |
Year | Student Name | Dept | Award |
---|---|---|---|
2016-2017 | Allison Barnes | Biochemistry | Hardin |
2016-2017 | Kaitlin Chapman | Entomology | Hardin |
2016-2017 | Amanda Easterly | Agronomy & Horticulture | Moseman |
2016-2017 | Rakesh Halekote Basavalingappa | School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences | Shear-Miles |
2016-2017 | Suresh Varsani | Entomology | Skala |
2016-2017 | Wei Li | Textiles, Merchandising & Fashion Design | Skala |
2016-2017 | Bingnan Mu | Textiles, Merchandising & Fashion Design | Skala |
2016-2017 | Felipe de Figueiredo Silva | Agricultural Economics | Widaman |
2016-2017 | Angela Bastidas | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2016-2017 | Fatima Amor Tenorio | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2016-2017 | Jorge Venegas | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2016-2017 | Mon-Ray Shao | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2016-2017 | Amy Desaulniers | Animal Science | Widaman |
2016-2017 | Ana Aguilar Lozano | Nutrition & Health Sciences | Widaman |
2016-2017 | Bharathi Krishnan | School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences | Widaman |
Year | Student Name | Dept | Award |
---|---|---|---|
2015-2016 | Margarita Marroquin-Guzman | Plant Pathology Department | Hardin |
2015-2016 | Suresh Varsani | Department of Entomology | Hardin |
2015-2016 | Vasudha Sharma | Biological Systems Engineering Department | Shear-Miles |
2015-2016 | Bingnan Mu | Textiles, Merchandising & Fashion Design | Skala |
2015-2016 | Matthew Pedersen | Department of Agronomy & Horticulture | Skala |
2015-2016 | Yulie Meneses | Food Science and Technology Department | Skala |
2015-2016 | Zhuanzhuan Ma | Textiles, Merchandising & Fashion Design | Skala |
2015-2016 | Feyera Liben | Department of Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2015-2016 | Iuliia Protopop | Department of Agricultural Economics | Widaman |
2015-2016 | Meetpal Kukal | Biological Systems Engineering | Widaman |
2015-2016 | Rakesh Basavalingappa | School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences | Widaman |
2015-2016 | Rathnaiah Govardhan | School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences | Widaman |
2015-2016 | Rupinder Sandhu | Biological Systems Engineering | Widaman |
2015-2016 | Sarah Schlund | Plant Pathology Department | Widaman |
2015-2016 | Sun Guangchao | Plant Pathology Department | Widaman |
Year | Student Name | Dept | Award |
---|---|---|---|
2014-2015 | Jason Danley | School of Biological Sciences | Hardin |
2014-2015 | Nonoy Bandillo | Agronomy & Horticulture | Hardin |
2014-2015 | Luis Sabillion-Galeas | Food Science & Tech | Shear-Miles |
2014-2015 | Bo Yuan | Food Science & Technology | Skala |
2014-2015 | Matthew Pedersen | Agronomy & Horticulture | Skala |
2014-2015 | Yi Zhao | Textiles, Merchandising & Fashion Design | Skala |
2014-2015 | Zhuanzhuan Ma | Textiles, Merchandising & Fashion Design | Skala |
2014-2015 | Jiajia Chen | Biological Systems Engineering | Widaman |
2014-2015 | Joao Carlos Gomes Neto | Food Science & Technology | Widaman |
2014-2015 | Lacy Leibhart | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2014-2015 | Margarita Marroquin-Guzman | Plant Pathology | Widaman |
2014-2015 | Pamela Pena-Perdomo | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
Year | Student Name | Dept | Award |
---|---|---|---|
2013-2014 | Kevin Begcy Padilla | Agronomy & Horticulture | Hardin |
2013-2014 | Pamela Pena-Perdomo | Agronomy & Horticulture | Hardin |
2013-2014 | John Laborde | Agronomy & Horticulture | Moseman |
2013-2014 | Malleswari Gelli | Agronomy & Horticulture | Shear-Miles |
2013-2014 | Helan Xu | Textiles, Merchandising & Fashion Design | Skala |
2013-2014 | Jiasong Jiang | Textiles, Merchandising & Fashion Design | Skala |
2013-2014 | Matthew Pedersen | Agronomy & Horticulture | Skala |
2013-2014 | Yi Zhao | Textiles, Merchandising & Fashion Design | Skala |
2013-2014 | Anna Pesta | Animal Science Department | Widaman |
2013-2014 | Junyi Yang | Food Science & Technology | Widaman |
2013-2014 | Katherine A. Frels | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2013-2014 | Margarita Marroquin-Guzman | Plant Pathology | Widaman |
2013-2014 | Maria Maldonado-Gomez | Food Science & Technology | Widaman |
2013-2014 | Raghuprakash Kastoori Ramamurthy | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2013-2014 | Rodrigo Werle | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2013-2014 | Santosh Rajput | Agronomy & Horticulture/PHREC | Widaman |
2013-2014 | Vasudha Sharma | Biological Systems Engineering | Widaman |
Year | Student Name | Dept | Award |
---|---|---|---|
2012-2013 | Jessie Fernandez | Plant Pathology | Hardin |
2012-2013 | Malachy Campbell | Agronomy & Horticulture | Hardin |
2012-2013 | Chandirasegaran Massilamany | School of Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences | JM Fellowship |
2012-2013 | Mon-Ray Shao | Agronomy & Horticulture | Moseman |
2012-2013 | Arunakumar Gangaplara | School of Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences | Shear-Miles |
2012-2013 | Christina Bavougian | Agronomy & Horticulture | Shear-Miles |
2012-2013 | Jeremy Howard | Animal Science Department | Shear-Miles |
2012-2013 | Kentaro Miwa | Entomology Department | Shear-Miles |
2012-2013 | Maria Arellano | Biological Systems Engineering | Shear-Miles |
2012-2013 | Tadele Tadesse Kumssa | Agronomy & Horticulture | Shear-Miles |
2012-2013 | Helan Xu | Textiles, Clothing & Design | Skala |
2012-2013 | Konda Anji Reddy | Biochemistry | Skala |
2012-2013 | Shaobo Cai | Textiles, Clothing & Design | Skala |
2012-2013 | Yi Zhao | Textiles, Clothing & Design | Skala |
2012-2013 | Anshuman Das | School of Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences | Widaman |
2012-2013 | Christopher Proctor | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2012-2013 | Dante Placido | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2012-2013 | Frederico Trindade | Agricultural Economics | Widaman |
2012-2013 | Kevin Sargent | Animal Science Department | Widaman |
2012-2013 | Scott Dworak | Agronomy & Horticulture | Widaman |
2012-2013 | Scott Baier | Nutritional Health Sciences | Widaman |